Saturday, January 8 2022

WHL

All local times

Western Conference

British Columbia Division

GPWLOTLGROUNDGFGeorgiapts
Kamloops27198001146638
Kelowna2513903898629
Vancouver28141310899429
Prince george28131500808826
Victoria26913407410922

American Division

GPWLOTLGROUNDGFGeorgiapts
Everett30216211238045
Seattle2818seven301017739
Portland28131131949330
Tri-City26913407711522
Spokane26seven1621669917

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLGROUNDGFGeorgiapts
Winnipeg31255101496751
Brandon301513119611232
Moose jaw3114142110010831
Saskatoon29151310849931
Prince albert28121411789726
Regina281216009410524

Central division

GPWLOTLGROUNDGFGeorgiapts
Edmonton31226211278147
Red deer31209111047542
Calgary27111132858827
Fast current301115318011026
Lethbridge25121120778926
Medicine hat27518317311614

Note: two points for a winning team in overtime or shootout; the losing team in overtime or shootout receives one which is entered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Monday matches

Edmonton at Regina, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Swift Current, 7 p.m.

Saskatoon at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Brandon, 7 p.m.

Victoria at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Tuesday matches

Red Deer at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Swift Current at Lethbridge, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat at Calgary, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 7 p.m.

Spokane at Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Wednesday matches

Spokane in Seattle, 7:05 p.m.

Winnipeg at Regina, 7 p.m.

Red Deer at Prince Albert, 7 p.m.

Everett at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Victoria, 7:05 p.m.

Portland at Tri-City, 7:05 p.m.

Kamloops at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.


Source link

Previous

DeLaurier becomes first elite Canadian Basketball League player to sign with NBA club

Next

Staples Center officially becomes Crypto.com Arena as Lakers face Brooklyn Nets for Christmas Day game

Check Also